adam renheim

NICKNAME:

Bulldozer

SPORT/TEAM:

Warnert Racing (USA) / Team Renheim Snocross (Europe)

NUMBER:

311

WHAT SNOWMOBILE DO YOU RIDE?

MXZx 600RS E-TEC

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

Lima \ Sweden

BIRTHDAY:

September 7 :1989

AGE WHEN YOU FIRST STARTED RIDING:

11

FAVORITE TRACK:

 

SPONSORS:

Makita, Rockstar, Ski-Doo, NSK, GMC, Kicker, XPS, Kwik Trip, Ohlins, Rox Speed FX, C&A Pro, Stud Boy Traction Products, Hayes, Mechanix Wear, Scott Goggles, Bell Helmets, SSi Decals, Mobius, Rototilt

WHAT INSPIRES YOU?

A good challenge and people who tell me I can’t do something

WHAT’S ON YOUR IPOD PLAYLIST?

Everything, country, rock & pop

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT RIDING?

Take it easy and maybe travel to some place nice

YOUR FAVORITE WEBSITES?

Racer-x and Vital-MX

WHAT IS SOMETHING MOST PEOPLE DON’T KNOW ABOUT YOU?

Don’t know

FAVORITE QUOTE?

Pain is temporary, victory is forever

YOU CAREER HISTORY. HOW DID YOU GET INTO THE SPORT/BECOME PRO?

Got my first sled from grandpa when I was 11 and from there I was stubborn enough to continue to this day.

CAREER HONORS, AWARDS, HIGHLIGHTS?

My first FIM World Championship in 2013

X-Games Silver

ISOC Podiums

Más información disponible en las redes sociales siguientes.

Repercusión social Rockstar