Alex Hall

Nickname: A-Hall

Sport: Freeskiing

City, State you reside in: UT

Birthday: 09/21/1998

Age when first started skiing: 3

Favorite place to ski: Mammoth Mountain

Sponsors: Rockstar, Faction Skis, Bose

Inspiration: Many skiers and other people in general

What’s on your IPOD playlist? Large variety of stuff

When I’m not skiing I like to: Skateboard, Fish, Surf

Official/Favorite Website: Thrasher

Something that most people don’t know about you: I was born in Alaska.

Quote: Have fun

Career History. How did you start skiing? Started skiing at age 3 with my fam.

Career Honors, Awards, and Highlights: Winning the X games 

Más información disponible en las redes sociales siguientes.

Repercusión social Rockstar

2 hours ago: @john_homan We are here for tweets like this ⭐️ Ver la historia complete

2 hours ago: @minionmoto Love to see it! 🙌 Ver la historia complete

2 hours ago: It’s always “Hey, how can I get sponsored” and never “Hey, how’s your day Rockstar Energy Drink” 😔 Ver la historia complete

3 hours ago: @Vomit_Dragon Things we wish we were doing rn 👆👆👆 Ver la historia complete

22 hours ago: RT @chrisjoslin_: When worlds collide ⚽️ ⭐️ Excited to be part of @rockstarenergy ‘s announcement video to introduce their partnership with… Ver la historia complete

23 hours ago: @AdrianR49 Hey Adro, we no longer sell Rockstar Thermo Neon Blast but we'll let our team know you're looking for it… https://t.co/Wks3aKIVgQ Ver la historia complete